To all parents and players,

The wait is over! We are pleased to say that after many hours of work we have finalised the teams for the
2018-2019 season. Due to the large number of boys we had at trials it has taken a bit longer
than expected.

A few things to remember and do, if you have not done it already.

  • Please ensure that all player are registered on the BNCC website ASAP - How to
    register
  • Subs are payable in full by the end of October 2018.
  • Whatsapp groups will be created by the team managers and coaches over the next day
    or two.

Practice

We will have a meet and greet on Friday 14th of September 2018 on the A field from 17h00 to 18h00. You will be introduced to your coach and the rest of your team mates for the season.

Official practice will start on Wednesday the 19th of September 2018 - your coach will inform you on Wednesday where to meet for practice.

On behalf of the Committee, I would like to thank each of you for your patience over the past few weeks. We look forward to having a great season of cricket with all of you.

Regards
Jason Clark
Junior Cricket Chairman

 

Under 8 Teams

Under 8 A

COACH- Johan Kruger
Manager- TBA

1 Luke Bromley
2 Keaghan John Greensmith
3 Zahn Zowitsky
4 Zander Labuschagne
5 Jonathan Barberini
6 Morne Labuschagne
7 James Buys
8 Quen Kruger
9 Keanan Serfontein
10 Leathin Mcluckin
11 Luke Foster
12 Jared Du Toit
13 Justin Fairley

Under 8 B Red

COACH- Craig Turtan
Manager- TBA

1 Jordan Van Tonder
2 Liam Scholtz
3 Justin Summers
4 Henno Janse van Rensburg
5 Keagan Rowland
6 Gerhard Nel
7 ayaan Sarang
8 Luke-John Smit
9 Edward Hart
10 Divan du Plessis
11 Daniel Goosen
12 keanan duperrez
13 Sufiyaan Shah
14 Yusha Bodiat
15 Tristan Turtan

Under 8 B Yellow

COACH- Alwyne
Manager- TBA

1 Jaundre de bastos
2 Joandre smit
3 Kayven Hills
4 Rylie Smit
5 Abhay Chetram
6 Aiden Jackson
7 Ethan Kree
8 Jaeden Van Loggerenberg
9 Aiden Clark
10 Seth Bevis
11 Marichelle Lubbe
12 Adam Bettherbridge
13 Runaldo Braun
14 Keagan Marias
15 Damian Loodig

Under 10 Teams

Under 10 SL

COACH Riaan
Manager Shelly


1 Matthew Bromley
2 Matthew Hickman-Steel
3 Luke Stolle
4 Aiden Reyneke
5 Samuel Jocks
6 Khutso Sekgobela
7 Ethan Liversage
9 Liam Meiring 
10 Sohial Ebrahim
11 Carter Lindsay
12 Matthew Gaul
13 Kearan Weyers
14 Tyce Goose

Under 10 A

COACH Chad
Manager Zoe

1 Stephen Knott
2 Matthew Slabbert
3 Mohammed Areeb
8 Ryan Mc Allistair
5 Jason Pressly
6 Declan Bell
7 Divan Klein
8 Liam Karels 
9 Franco Fuchs
10 Jason Fallows
11 Jayden Conradie
12 James Fridberg
13 Sean Pooley

Under 10 B RED

Coach Walsh
Manager TBC

1 Connor Owen
2 Hayden Mcloed
3 Richard van der Westhuizen
4 Brayden Wills
5 Ricardo Marneweck
6 Levi Smit
7 Cameron Pratt
8 Riley Moir
9 Aiden Doig
10 Joshua Cunniffe
11 Hanroux Siemens
12 Isaac Aube

Under 10 B YELLOW

Coach-Brandan/Leon
Manager TBC

1 Teagan Miller
2 Keagan Gouws
3 Claudio De Freitas
4 Seth Lieberum
5 Renaldo Mc Cabe
6 Connor Brown
7 Ross Mackintosh
8 Ralf Ewest
9 Caleb-Jason Smit
10 Zac Margoczi
11 Ethan Lillicrap
12 Kayden Brooklyn

Under 12 Teams

Under 12 SL

COACH-Josh
Manager- Francios

1 Troy Strydom
2 Quan Van der merwe
3 Owen Stolle
4 Sheldon Bester
5 Benjamin Jocks
6 Daniel-Anthony Hutton
7 Matthew Robinson
8 Trent Bell
9 Taine Chard
10 Ethan Meiring
11 Joshua Travers
12 Warren Minnar
13 Owen Jagnath

Under 12 A

Coach-Suli
Manager- TBA

1 Declan Young
2 Rhett Zillen
3 Adrian Watson
4 Jason Van der Merwe
5 Malcolm Fridberg
6 Aiden Shaw
7 Keenan Shaw
8 Matthew Nicholas
9 Tiaan De Kock
10 Mark Munava
11 Luke Duplises
12 Salmaan Ebrahim
13 Cody Mac Vay
14 Yusaf Bodiat

Under 12 B RED

Coach TBC
Manager TBC

1 Blake Groome
2 Troy Beart
3 Matthew Bisschoff
4 Andre Horn
5 Evan Roberts
6 Rorke Gaffney
7 Karabo Dylon Ntsieng
8 Alec Broodryk
9 Jason Marneweck
11 Aiden Menezes
12 Hayden Badenhorst
13 Declan Pelser
14 Calam Charnok

Under 12 YELLOW

Coach TBC
Manager- Sandero
No Name Surname

1 Lehumo Kambule
2 Luke Kruger
3 Kaone Gaothusi
4 Kwanele Zikhali
5 Jandrey Breytenbach
6 Henk Jonge Poerink
7 Zack Van Rooyen
8 Divan Fourie
9 Rocco Corrado
10 Jordan higgins
11 Cohen van Niekerk
12 Luke Kindon
13 Nikkhil Gunpath
14 Calam Charnok

Under 14 Teams

Under 14 SL

COACH-Mike
Manager-Laureen

2 Aiden McAllister
3 Jarod Miller
4 Ruben Wilken
5 Marthinus Van Vreden
6 Connor Botha
7 Fuzail Sirkhoth
8 Ruben Riekert
9 Kyle Wiihouse
10 Diehann Du Randt
11 Michael Koch
12 Nicholas Thomas
13 Scherees Van Der Mecht
14 Tyronne Ross Knoetze
15 Tyler Campling

Under 14 A

Coach- Sean
Manager

1 Chad Jacobs
2 Mason Noca
3 Jordan Dippenaar
4 Jared Stopford
5 Jacques Coetsee
6 Jordan McAllister
7 Michael Subbadu
8 Jacques Koch
9 Malcolm Kleingeld
10 Tyrone deplisis
11 Tyr Hall
12 Mathew Summers
13 Liam Loots
14 Damian Stapelebrg
15 Willem Rossouw

 

 

Pin It