Join our men and women as they compete for the Battle of the Roses title!

Date: 21-23 April 2017

Venue: Sahara Park Willowmoore

 Congratulations to all the players and may the best team win!

Teams

BNCC players in bold.

Franchise Mens teams Womens teams

 Samurais

Sponsor:
Manager: Nick Moragemos
Captain: Mark Robey
Squad:
Rhenier Jordaan
Reghardt Verster
Daniel van Der Berg
Kundai Matigimu
Aron Visser
Adam Forbes
Tyron Cameron
Dylan Bennie
Gavin Ralph
Keagan Foley
Wade Saxby
Kevin Hinton
Howard Harineki
Team Name : The Samurai's
Captain: Michelle Mac Vay
Captain: Samantha Kelly
Squad:
Anelda Van Tonder
Marlene Grieb
Alicia Smith - Harding
Samantha Kelly
Michelle Mac Vay
Kelly Grobler
Karen Woest
Nonceba Pakathi
Mesha Rugbeer
Mpumi Mokyotsi
Lindokhule Mnsisi
Ntaballeng Msimana

Jets

Sponsor:
Manager: Hilton Nortje
Captain: Marius Lubbe
Squad:
Armand Erasmus
Jarred Alder
Carel Botha
Wesley Marshall
Kofi Apea-Adu
Ruan Sadler
Rowan Dryer
Clint Groenewalt
Stefan Jordaan
Stefano Di Bartolomeo
Sihle Dlamini
Dhruv Gupta
Rickus Neethling
Captain: Carmen Nagel
Squad:
Carmen Nagel
Sibongile Makamo
Tumi Sekukune
Jeniffer Hall
Memory Phetla
Shayla  Cousins
Irene De Jager
Caitlin Eaton
Bathabile Mabena
Phumla Ndlovu
Bontle Raborife
Robyn  Dormhel

DN Freight Bombers

Sponsor: DN Freight
Manager: Evan Coulentianos
Captain: Wesley Coulentianos
Squad:
Nick Lockyer
Casey Arnold
Wickus Germishuysen
Craig Parker
David Mogotlane
Hussein Shakeel Ahmed
CJ van der Walt
Hein Cronje
Sarel Myburgh
Divan Posthumus
Gift Mkhondwana
Brandon Grutter
Dylan Rayner
 

Wild Fire

Sponsor:
Manager: Peter Vonya
Captain: Sizwe Masondo
Squad:
Ephriam Nyawo
Katlego Bala
Maxwell Mtsweni
Xolane Shongwe
Ernest Mbalane
Luke Holland
John Haywood
Mashudu Mwacukambe
Jean Rossouw
Tsepo Mahamba
Xolane Mahlaba
Justin Gamble
Tshepo Motaung
Captain: Adel van Eck
Squad:
Adel  Van Eck
Kristy Hartnady
Verunissa Reddy
Kristen Visagie
Rode De Neysschen
Yanke Nel
Bianca Poverello
Carmen Schmidt
Mbali Mazibuka
Truce Mosoma
Dimakatso Mhalaba
Zanele Mwelase

Sluggers

Sponsor:
Manager: Zach Teubes
Captain: Darryl Carmody
Squad:
Matthew Arnold
Kyle McLean
Tyron White
Stefan Langeveldt
Cameron Fryer
Alex Rudolph
Richard Thompson
Carlton Johnson
Mpho Nzimande
Henning du Plooy
Brett Luck
Andre Johnson
Chris Opperman
 

Calypso

Sponsor:
Manager: Thato Moagi
Captain: Israel Hlengani
Squad
Zwelo Ntsimbini
Enock Makamo
Vincent Herold
Thapelo Ditle
Ncamile Livi
Bongane Rafedile
Sizwe Zulu
Tumelo Simelane
Lesiba Ngoepe
Clayton August
Kyle Landsberg
Kyle Degambur
Thando Bula
Captain: TBA
Squad:
Kamogelo Nombewu
Sabelo Jiyane
Dieketseng Nchabeleng
Ayanda Sibanyani
Carol Skosana
Mpho Moime
Masingita Khoza
Gabisile Nkosi
Amanda Sibanyani
Tshabile Moshoanae
Neliswa Nkutha
Zinhle Shabalala

Rising Stars

Sponsor:
Manager: Abdul Raheman Data
Coach: Thomas Pekane
Captain:
Squad
Cody Moses
Xolile Nkomo
Ryno van der Merwe
Michael Enslin
Mark Pearse
Wilbur Van Dyk
Ridwaan Daya
WP Myburgh
Matthew Hollard
Devon Botha
Matthew Corin
Brandon Harwood
Rian Van Der Merwe
Jose Van Der Berg
 

Legends

Sponsor:
Manager: Bruce Forbes
Captain: Johan Fourie
Squad
Anthony Pollock
Colin Kruger
Dean Laing
Johann Nel
Marius Labuschagne
Marius Oosthuizen
Neil Levenson
Nico De Klerk
Ryk Eksteen
Sean O Connor
Shawn Schaper
Thys Neethling
Willie Bernhardt
Derek Brand
 
     

 

Pin It

Junior Prize-giving 2016-17

Senior Prize-giving 2016-17